Privacy Policy

1. Data Protection at a Glance

General information

The following information provides a basic overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data are data by way of which you can be personally identified. For detailed information about data protection, please see our Data Protection Policy stated in this text.

Data recording on our website

Who is responsible for the data recording on this website?

On this website, data are recorded by a website operator. The website operator’s contact details are stated in the publication details of this website.

How do we record your data?

On the one hand, your data are recorded in that you state such data to us. This may, for example, be data that you enter in the contact form.

Other data are recorded automatically, or based on your consent, by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are, above all, technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or the time at which pages are viewed). Data are recorded automatically as soon as you establish contact with this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data are collected to guarantee fault-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your data behaviour.

What rights do you have in respect of your data?

You have the right at any time to obtain information free of charge about the origin, recipients and purpose of your stored personal data. In addition, you have the right to request the rectification or erasure of such data. Once you have granted your consent to the data processing, you may withdraw such consent at any time for the future. In addition, you have the right, under certain circumstances, to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority.

To that end and with regard to additional questions on the subject of data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address stated in the imprint.

Analysis tools and third party provider tools

Your surf behaviour may be evaluated statistically when you visit this website. This applies, above all, by way of so-called analysis programmes.

You can find detailed information about these analysis programmes in the following Data Protection Policy.

2. Hosting and Content Delivery Networks (CDN)

External hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data that are recorded on this website are stored on the hoster’s servers. This may, above all, include IP addresses, contact enquiries, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, website access and other data that are generated via a website.

The hoster is used for the purpose of executing the contract entered into with our potential and existing customers (Article 6, sub-section 1, Point b. GDPR) and in the interest of the secure, fast and efficient provision of our online programme (Article 6, sub-section 1, Point f, GDPR).

Our hoster shall only process your data insofar as such action is necessary to honour its service obligations and follow our instructions in relation to such data.

We deploy the following hoster:

Mittwald CM Service GmbH & Co. KG
Königsberger Str. 4 – 6
32339 Espelkamp

Entering into a contract on order processing

To guarantee processing in line with data protection requirements we have entered into a contract with our hoster on order processing.

3. General Information and Compulsory Information

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data in confidence and in line with the statutory data protection requirements as well as this Data Protection Policy.

Various personal data are recorded when you use this website. Personal data are data by way of which you can be personally identified. This Data Protection Policy explains which data we record and what we use the data for. It also explains how, and for what purpose, that applies.

We draw attention to the fact that the transmission of data on the internet (e.g. in the case of communication by e-mail) may be subject to security gaps. Data cannot be completely protected against access by third parties.

Information about the responsible body

The body responsible for the data processing on this website is

Gebr. Bode GmbH & Co. KG
Ochshäuser Str. 14
34123 Kassel

Phone: +49 561 5009-0
E-Mail: info@schaltbau-bode.com

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who solely or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses and the like).

Storage period

Where a more specific period was not stated in this Data Protection Policy, we shall retain your personal data until the purpose for the data processing becomes inapplicable. If you assert a justified erasure request or withdraw your consent to data processing, your data shall be deleted provided we do not have any other legally permissible reasons for the storage of your personal data (e.g. tax or commercial law storage periods). In the latter case the data shall be deleted once such reasons become inapplicable.

Data protection officer specified by law

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer for our company.

deDATA GmbH & Co. KG
Habichtswalderstr. 18
D-34119 Kassel

Phone: +49 (0) 561 316 8589
E-Mail: buero@dedata.de

Notice about forwarding data to the USA

Tools of US American companies are used on our website.

By permitting the use of these tools, you simultaneously consent to the processing and forwarding of your personal data to the US servers of the respective companies. This constitutes consent within the meaning of Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, 49, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR.

The USA is not a secure third country within the meaning of the EUData Protection Law. To that end, US companies undertake to surrender personal data to supervisory authorities without you as the data subject having the opportunity to take legal action against this. Therefore, it cannot be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. secret services) shall use your data located on US servers for monitoring purposes. We do not exert any influence on these processing activities.

Withdrawal of your consent to data protection

Many data processing procedures are only possible on the basis of your express consent. You may withdraw granted consent at any time. The withdrawal does not affect the legality of the data processing that applies up until the withdrawal.

Right to object to the data recording in certain cases and object to direct advertising (Article 21 GDPR)

IF DATA PROCESSING OCCURS BASED ON ARTICLE 6, SUB-SECTION 1, LETTER E, OR F, GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME, FOR REASONS THAT APPLY BASED ON YOUR SPECIAL SITUATION, TO LODGE AN OBJECTION TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. PLEASE SEE THIS DATA PROTECGTION POLICY, WHICH FORMS THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED. IF YOU MAKE AN OBJECTION, WE SHALL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN FURNISH PROOF OF COMPULSORY REASONS WORTHY OF PROTECTION IN FAVOUR OF THE PROCESSING THAT OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS, AND FREEDOMS OR THE PROCESSING IS AIMED AT THE ESTABLISHMENT, EXERCISE OR DEFENCE OF LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 21, SUB-SECTION 1, GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED TO PURSUE DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU SHALL BE ENTITLED AT ANY TIME TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA THAT AFFECT YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING PROVIDED IT IS ASSOCIATED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA SHALL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (OBJECTION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 21, SUB-SECTION 2, GDPR).

Right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority

In the event of violations of GDPR, data subjects shall have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member States of their customary place of residence, their workplace, the location of the presumed violation or the registered office of the controller. The right to lodge a complaint applies irrespective of other administrative law or court remedies.

The supervisory board responsible for our company is:

The Hesse Officer for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
PO Box 3163
D-65021 Wiesbaden

Please see the following link for a list of all supervisory authorities and the contact details: The German Federal Officer for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

Right to data portability

You are entitled to the surrender of data, which we automatically process based on your consent or by way of executing a contract, to you or a third person in a conventional, machine-readable, format. Where you request the direct transmission of such data to another controller, this shall only apply where it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential information such as orders or enquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted link in that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and via the padlock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you forward to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and rectification

As part of the valid, statutory provisions, you are entitled at any time to receive information, free of charge, about the personal data stored about you, their origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, where applicable, you have a right to correction or deletion of such data. To that end and with regard to questions on the subject of personal data, you can approach us at any time under the address stated in the publication details.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To that end you can approach us at any time at the address stated in the imprint. The right to restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of the personal data we are storing, we normally require time to review this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is unlawful, instead of the deletion you may request the restriction of the data processing.
  • If we no longer require your personal data, but however you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, instead of the deletion you shall have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
  • If you have made an objection in accordance with Article 21, sub-section 1, GDPR, your interests must be weighed against our interests. As long as it is not clear whose interests override in such a situation, you shall have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, such data may only be processed – apart from the storage of such data – following your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

Objection to advertising mails

The use of contact data published as part of the obligation to provide publication details to forward advertising and information material not expressly requested is hereby rejected. The site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited forwarding of advertising information, for example by way of spam mails.

4. Data recording on this website

Cookies

So-called Cookies are used on our internet pages. Cookies are small text files and do not cause any damage on your terminal. They are either placed on your terminal temporarily for the duration of a session (Session Cookies) or permanently (Permanent Cookies). Session Cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent Cookies remain on your terminal until you personally delete them or automatic deletion occurs via your web browser.

In part Cookies can be placed on your terminal by third party companies when you gain access to our site (Third Party Cookies). This enables us or you to use certain services of the third party company (e.g. Cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have various functions. Numerous Cookies are required in a technical sense because certain website functions would not work without these (e.g. the shopping basket function or the display of videos). Other Cookies are aimed at evaluating user behaviour or displaying advertising.

Cookies that are necessary to conduct the electronic communication procedure (Necessary Cookies) or to provide certain functions requested by you (Functional Cookies, e.g. for the shopping basket function) or to optimise the website (e.g. Cookies for measuring the web audience) are placed on the basis of Article 6, sub-section 1, Point f, GDPR, provided no other legal basis is stated. The website operator has a justified interest in the storage of Cookies for the technical fault-free and optimised provision of its services. In cases in which your consent for the placing of Cookies was sought, the respective Cookies shall be placed exclusively on the basis of such consent (Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR); the consent may be withdrawn at any time.

You can adjust your browser so that you are informed of the placing of Cookies and only permit Cookies in an individual case, exclude the acceptance of Cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of Cookies when the browser is closed. The functionality of this website may be restricted in the case of deactivating Cookies.

Where Cookies are used by third party companies or for analysis purposes, we shall inform you of this separately as part of this Data Protection Policy, and where applicable seek your consent.

Consent tool

The website uses Cookie consent technology to obtain your consent to the placing of certain Cookies on your terminal or for use of certain technologies and document such action in line with data protection requirements. We obtain your consent for the following services:

  • YouTube
  • Matomo

The provider of this technology is hype.media Marketing Gruppe, Eiserfelder Str. 316,
D-57080 Siegen-Eiserfeld. The technology is incorporated in our server locally. No data are forwarded to third parties. Following selection, a Cookie is placed in your browser to allocate to you the granted consent or withdrawal of such consent. The recorded data are stored until you request that it be deleted or the Cookie is automatically deleted or the purpose for the data storage no longer applies. Data are stored locally. This does not affect mandatory, legal, storage periods.

The Cookie consent technology is used to obtain the consent for the use of Cookies specified by law. Article. 6, sub-section 1, Point c, GDPR, forms the legal basis in this respect.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log server files that your browser automatically forwards to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server enquiry
  • IP address

Such data shall not be merged with other data sources.

Such data are recorded on the basis of Article 6(1), Point f, GDPR. The website operator has a justified interest in the technically fault-free presentation and optimisation of its website – the server log files need to be recorded to that end.

Enquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your enquiry, including all resulting personal data (name, enquiry) shall be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your enquiry. We shall not forward such data without your consent.

Such data shall be processed on the basis of Article 6, sub-section 1, Point b, GDPR, provided your enquiry is associated with executing a contract or is necessary to adopt pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing shall be based on our justified interest in the effective processing of the enquiries directed to us (Article 6, sub-section 1, Point f, GDPR) or your consent (Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR) provided this was requested.

We shall retain the data you have forwarded to us in the contact questions until you ask us to delete such data, withdraw your consent to the storage of such data or the purpose for the data storage becomes inapplicable (e.g. once the processing of your enquiry has been completed). This does not affect compulsory statutory provisions – in particular statutory storage periods.

5. Analysis Tools and Advertising

Matomo (formerly Piwik)

This website uses the open source web analysis service Matomo. Matomo uses technologies that facilitate the page-wide recognition of the user to analyse the user behaviour (e.g. Cookies or device fingerprinting). The information recorded via Matomo about the use of this website is stored on our server. The IP address is rendered anonymous prior to storage.

With the support of Matomo we are in a position to record and analyse data about the use of our website by the website visitors. As a result we can, inter alia, establish when and which pages have been viewed and from which region this occurred. In addition, we record various log files (e.g. IP address, referrer, used browser and operating systems) and can determine whether our website visitors perform certain activities (e.g. click, purchases and the like).

Use of this analysis tool is based on your consent in accordance with Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR. The consent is granted when you permit the use of Matomo via the consent banner. The consent may be withdrawn at any time.

Hosting

We host Matomo exclusively on our own servers such that we retain all analysis data, which are not forwarded.

6. Plugins and Tools

YouTube with extended data protection

This website incorporates videos from YouTube. The provider of the pages is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in an extended data protection mode. According to YouTube, this mode means that YouTube does not store any information about the visitors to this website before they view the video. By contrast, the forwarding of data to YouTube partners is not automatically ruled out by way of the extended data protection mode. Therefore, irrespective of whether or not you view the video, YouTube establishes a link to the Google DoubleClick network.

As soon as you start a YouTube video on this website, a connection is established to the YouTube servers. In that respect, the YouTube server is informed of the pages of our website that you have visited. If you have logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to directly allocate your surf behaviour to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

We do not exert any influence on the data processing procedures that are prompted following the start of a YouTube video. Google processes your personal data, where applicable also in the USA. Please note that the USA is outside the EEA and that data are forwarded to a third country where there is no appropriate data protection level in accordance with the GDPR for your personal data.

Furthermore, YouTube can place various Cookies, or comparable recognition technologies (e.g. device fingerprinting) on your terminal following the start of a video. In this way YouTube can obtain information about visitors to this website. Such information shall be used, inter alia, to establish video statistics, improve user-friendliness and prevent fraud attempts.

Your personal data are processed exclusively on the basis of your consent in accordance with Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR. Consent is granted either by you clicking on the play button of the video or by you permitting the use of external media via the consent banner. By activating YouTube, and consenting to the processing, you simultaneously consent to the processing and forwarding of your personal data to YouTube’s US servers. This constitutes consent within the meaning of Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, Article 49, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR.

More information about YouTube data protection can be found in the company’s data protection policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

7. Audio and video conferences

Data processing

We use inter alia online conference tools for the communication with our customers. The tools we use are listed in detail below. If you communicate with us via video or audio conference via the internet, your personal data shall be recorded and processed by us and the provider of the respective conference tool.

In that respect the conference tools record all data that you provide/use for the use of the tool (e-mail address and/or your telephone number). Furthermore, the conference tools process the duration of the conference, start and end (time) of the participation in the conference, the number of participants and other “context information” in conjunction with the communication procedure (meta data).

In addition, the tool provider processes all technical data that are required to process the online communication. This includes, in particular, IP addresses, MAC addresses, device IDS, device type, operating system type and version, client version, camera type, microphone or loud speaker as well as the type of connection.

Where content is exchanged, uploaded or otherwise made available within the tool, this shall similarly be stored on the servers of the tool provider. Such content includes, in particular, Cloud recordings, chat / immediate messages, voicemails, uploaded photographs and videos, files, whiteboards and other information that are shared during use of the service.

Please note that we do not exert comprehensive influence on the data processing procedures of the used tools. Our options are largely geared towards the company policy of the respective provider. For further details about data processing via the conference tools, please see the data protection policies of the respective used tools, which we list below this text.

Purpose and legal bases

The conference tools are used to communicate with future or existing contracting parties or offer certain services to our customers (Article 6, sub-section 1, sentence 1, Point b, GDPR). Furthermore, use of the tool is geared towards the general simplification and acceleration of the communication with us or our company (justified interest within the meaning of Article 6, sub-section 1, Point f, GDPR). Where consent has been sought, use of the respective tool shall apply on the basis of such consent; the consent may be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future.

Storage period

The data we record directly via the video and conference tools shall be deleted by our systems as soon as the purpose for storing such data becomes inapplicable, you request the deletion of such data, you withdraw your consent to the storage or the purpose for storing the data becomes inapplicable. Placed Cookies remain on your terminal until you delete them. This does not affect mandatory, legal, storage periods.

We do not exert any influence on the storage period of your data that are stored by the operators of the conference tools for their own purposes. You can obtain more detailed information in this respect directly from the operators of the conference tools.

Used conference tool

We use Microsoft Teams. The provider is Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. Please see the data protection policy of Microsoft Teams for data processing details: https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement.

In the settings of Microsoft Office 365 we have opted for our data being stored exclusively on servers in the EU/EEA.

Entering into a contract on order processing

We have entered into an order processing contract with the provider of Microsoft Teams, and implement in full the stringent requirements of the German data protection authorities in the case of use of Microsoft Teams.

8. Own Services

Handling applicant data

We provide the option of applying to us via an online application form. Below are details about the scope, purpose and use of your personal data collected as part of the application process. We assure that the recording, processing and use of your data comply with the valid data protection law and all additional statutory provisions and that your data are treated in absolute confidence.

Categories of processed data

We process the personal data you forward as part of the application procedure. Examples of personal data that we record based on your application include:

  • Personal data (first and surname, date of birth and address)
  • Communication data (telephone no., mobile telephone no., fax no., e-mail address)
  • Details about training (school, school qualifications, certificates, professional training, military service, university course and conferring of doctorate)
  • Data about the occupational career (curriculum vitae, professional experience, work references and work samples)
  • Details about other qualifications (e.g. language skills, PC skills and honorary activities)
  • Information from third parties, e.g. from public websites on the internet
  • Details about the desired salary, desired working hours and duration, potential start date
  • Application photograph

Purpose and legal basis of the data collection

Should you apply for a job, we shall collect, process, use and store your personal data exclusively for the application process and filling the position and only insofar as this is necessary to decide on justifying an employment relationship. The legal basis in this respect is Section 26 BDSG (German Data Protection Act, new version), (initiating an employment relationship), Article 6, sub-section 1, Point b, GDPR (General contractual initiation) and, provided you have granted consent, Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR. The consent may be withdrawn at any time.

Provided the application is successful, the data you have submitted shall be stored in our data processing systems on the basis of Section 26, BDSG, new version, and Section 6, sub-section 1, Point b, GDPR, for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship.

In cases in which you request to be included in our applicant pool in addition to your normal application so that we make interesting job offers available to you in the future as well and, where applicable, irrespective of the rejection of your application, such a procedure shall be based on your consent in accordance with Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a), GDPR.

Recipients of your personal data

At our company only the departments that are responsible for preparing and implementing the respective application process shall be granted access to your personal data. Your personal data shall not be forwarded to third parties.

Forwarding your personal data to a non-EU country or to an international organisation

Your personal data shall not be forwarded to a company in a third country or to an international organisation.

Data storage period

Where we do not make an offer to you, you reject the offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to store at our company the data forwarded by you based on our justified interests (Article 6, sub-section 1, Point f, GDPR) for up to 6 months from the end of the application procedure (rejection or withdrawal of the application). The data shall subsequently be deleted and the physical application documents shall be destroyed. The storage is aimed, in particular, at purposes involving furnishing proof in the event of a legal dispute. Where it is evident that the data will be required following expiry of the 6-month storage period (e.g. as a result of a threatened or pending legal dispute), the data shall only be deleted if they have become irrelevant in respect of continued storage.

In addition, storage may also occur for a longer period if you have granted corresponding consent (Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR) or if statutory storage periods conflict with the deletion.

If you remain as a candidate in our applicant pool following our rejection, the application data shall, in each case, be stored for a further period of 6 months and will subsequently be deleted.

Our social media operations

Data processing via social networks

We maintain publicly accessible profiles in social networks. Please see further below for details of the social networks we use.

Social networks such as Facebook and Twitter etc. can normally comprehensively analyse your user behaviour when you visit their website or a website with integrated social media content (e.g. Like buttons or advertising banners). By way of visiting social media networks numerous processing procedures of relevance to data protection are prompted. In detail:

When you are logged into your social media account and visit our social media presence, the operator of the social media portal can allocate such a visit to your user account. Under certain circumstances, your personal data can also be recorded if you are not logged in or do not have an account for the respective social media portal. In such a case such data recording occurs via Cookies that are placed on your terminal or via recording your IP address.

By way of the data recorded in this manner, the operators of the social media portals create user profiles in which your preferences and interests are deposited. In this manner interest-related advertising can be displayed to you within and outside the respective social media presence. Where you have an account with the respective social media network, the interest-related advertising can be displayed on all devices for which you are logged in or were logged in.

In addition, please note that we cannot comprehend all processing procedures on the social media portals. Depending on the provider, it may be the case that additional processing procedures are conducted by the operators of the social media portals. Please see the conditions of use and data protection provisions of the respective social media portals for details in this respect.

Legal basis

Our social media operations are, where possible, aimed at guaranteeing a comprehensive presence on the internet. This is a justified interest within the meaning of Article 6, sub-section 1, Point f, GDPR. The analysis processes initiated by the social networks are, where applicable, based on contrary legal bases that are to be stated by the operators of the social networks (e.g. consent within the meaning of Article 6, sub-section 1, Point a, GDPR).

Controller and asserting rights

When you visit one of our social media sites (e.g. Facebook), in conjunction with the operator of the social media platform we are responsible for the data processing procedures prompted during such a visit. As matter of principle, you may assert your rights (receiving information about, erasure and restriction of processing; data portability and objection) both against us and against the operator of the respective social media portal (e.g. against Facebook).

Please note that irrespective of the joint responsibility with the social media portal operators, we do not exert comprehensive influence on the data processing procedures of the social media portals. Our options are largely geared towards the company policy of the respective provider.

Storage period

The data we record directly via the social media presence shall be deleted by our systems as soon as the purpose for storing such data becomes inapplicable, you request the deletion of such data, you withdraw your consent to the storage or purpose for storing the data becomes inapplicable. Placed Cookies remain on your terminal until you delete them. This does not affect compulsory statutory provisions, in particular storage periods.

We do not exert any influence on the storage period of your data that are stored by the operators of the social networks for their own purposes. Please contact the operators of the social networks (e.g. via the details set out in their Data Protection Policy) for more details.

Social networks in detail:

XING

We have a profile at XING. The provider is New Work SE, Dammtorstraße 30, D-20354 Hamburg, Germany. Please see XING’s Data Protection Policy for details on how they deal with your personal data:  https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.

Instagram

We have a profile at Instagram. The provider is Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. Please see Instagram’s Data Protection Policy for details on how they deal with your personal data: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.